Parts Plus USCS Sprint Cars Feature Race results (20 laps) top four lock -in:
1 - 88 Tim Crawley, Benton, AR
2 - 12 Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, TN
3 - 91 Gary Taylor, Seattle, WA
4 - 51 Lee Sowell. Nesbit, MS
5 - 26m Marshall Skinner, West Memphis, AR
6 - 10 Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN
7 - 3D Paul Mc Mahan, Nashville, TN
8 - 21 Raymond Stull, Independence, MS
9 - 4c Tyler Godwin, Plant City, FL
10 - 86 Buster Dickerson, Caledonia, MS
11 - 6n Dain Naida, Belleville, MI
12 - 9 Justin Sturch, Benton, AR
13 - 24 Justin Carver, Drummonds, TN - Rookie
14 - 1X Matt Linder , Hoschton, GA
15 - 40 Ernie Ainsworth, Memphis, TN
16 - 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, TN
17 - 7 Darren Long, Lima, OH
18 - 8X Chris Williams, Cordova, TN
19 - Don Young, Bartlett, TN
20 - 40R Scott Hensley, Olive Branch, MS
21 - 26s Jon Stinson, Memphis, TN
22 - 1 Eddie Gallagher, Piperton, TN
23 - 25 Ray Bugg, Iuka, MS9jr. Derek Hagar, Marion, AR

PARTS PLUS POWER DASH WINNER: Don Young
K & N FILTERS POLE AWARD: Marshall Skinner
LUNATI CRANK IT UP AWARD: Dain Naida (started 21th passed 10 cars)
HOOSIER TIRE YOUNG GUN OF THE RACE: Lee Sowell
RE TECHNOLOGIES ROOKIE OF THE RACE: Justin Carver
JE PISTONS TOP GUNS AWARD: Lee Sowell (4th place)
K&N FILTERS 3RD-PLACE AWARD: Gary Taylor
BUTLERBUILT 4TH-PLACE AWARD: Lee Sowell
BARS LEAKS TOP FIVE AWARD: Marshall Skinner

ENTRIES: 33
PROVISIONALS: 1 - Jon Stinson
LAP LEADERS: Gary Taylor Laps 1-12, Tim Crawley Laps 13-20

SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE
1ST 57J BUB MCCOOL
2ND W3 JAMES WARD
3RD 54 DANE DACUS
4TH 121 ANTHONY BURROUGHS
5TH 21 NEIL BAGGETT
6TH 25 JUSTIN MCREE
7TH C16 CHRIS RAGAN
8TH 6 SCOTT SLAY
9TH 86 RICK RICKMAN
10TH 888 JASON CLIBURN
11TH 38 CHASE WASHINGTON
12TH 34 BEAU GORDON
13TH 32 MARK DODSON
14TH 59M MICHAEL WOMACK
15TH 90 BRIAN RICKMAN
16TH 16 MIKE POYNER
17TH 33 JUSTIN CARTER
18TH 68 EDDIE RICKMAN

CRATE LATE MODEL FEATURE
1ST 760 JIM MCDUFFIE
2ND 38 CHASE WASHINGTON
3RD 21 BEN MCCREARY
4TH 88 WAYNE MURPHY
5TH 33C ERIC COOLEY
6TH 88 CHARLIE HENDERSON
7TH G33 GREG DEDWYLDER
8TH 19 MARCUS MINGA
9TH 196 BILLY SCARBROUGH
10TH 7 ERIC CARR
11TH 14 CHANCE INMON
12TH 27 REED LONG
13TH 20 KELLY LOVORN
14TH 34 DOUG SANCHAGHRIN
15TH 08 BRET DELK
16TH 00 JEFF MELTON
17TH 52 BRAD LOGAN
18TH 33 SID SCARBROUGH
19TH 66 ROY LAUBSCHER
20TH 73 EVAN ELLIS
DNS 44 KEVIN HENDERSON

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED FEATURE
1ST 51 RODNEY WING
2ND 17 CHRIS MOORE
3RD 1S JEREMY SHAW
4TH 07 BEN REED
5TH 34 BEN STEPHEN
6TH R5 HUNTER RASDON
7TH 88 CHRIS SMITH
8TH 008 GREGG HOLLINGSWORTH
9TH 99R JUSTIN ROBERTS
10TH 99 BRANDON POPPENHEIMER
11TH 3 SHAY KNIGHT
12TH 96 ROBBY ARNOLD
13TH 11 JIMMY HIETT
14TH 25 JAY BURCHFIELD
15TH 11 MARK STEPHENS
16TH X TRINITY WYERS
17TH K1 RANDY KING
18TH 7 TODD GRAY
19TH 7 (BLUE) JEROD ROLLER
20TH C20 CLIFF ROSS
21ST 115 DANNY GENTRY
22ND 31 BILLY COLLETT
23RD 73 ASHLEY NEWMAN
24TH 89 JOSEPH LEISTER

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED B-MAIN 1
TRANSFER 07 BEN REED
TRANSFER 96 ROBBY ARNOLD
TRANSFER 7 (BLUE) JEROD ROLLER
TRANSFER 7 TODD GRAY
5TH 46X CRAIG VAUGHN
6TH 35 TONY GRAY
7TH 10 SCOTTIE HIETT
8TH 29 JUSTIN ROSS
9TH 31 BLAKE KOENIGSBERGER
10TH 22 CODY SWINK
DNS 1 BRANDON DORTCH
DNS G3 RONNIE VERNON

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED B-MAIN 2

TRANSFER 31 BILLY COLLETT
TRANSFER 11 JIMMY HIETT
TRANSFER R5 HUNTER RASDON
TRANSFER 115 DANNY GENTRY
5TH 45X MURRAY VAUGHN
6TH 04 RODNEY ETHERIDGE
7TH 01 RUSTY STAGEN
8TH 44 RANDY TODD
9TH 22 RICHARD KINNEY
10TH 311 HENRY PULLEN
DNS 2 LEE RAY
DNS 8 BRYAN BROCK

LATE MODEL STOCK FEATURE

1ST 33C ERIC COOLEY
2ND 3 TONY SHELTON
3RD 85 RAY PAUL
4TH 00 NEIL BROWN
5TH 12 JOE REAVES
6TH 22 JEREMY KELLY
7TH 7 CHRIS SPENCER
8TH 18C RANDY HARMON
9TH 8 HUNTER CARROLL
DNS 6 TK KING
DNS 19 MARCUS MINGA
DNS 21 STEVE HESTER, SR.
DNS 77 STEVE HESTER
DNS 13 CHAD MCCOOL

STREET STOCK FEATURE
1ST K24 TONY SILVESTRI
2ND F86 MARTY HOLTMAN
3RD 11 JAMIE SUDDUTH
4TH 3 BRENT MITCHELL
5TH Q32 QUITERIO AREVALOS
6TH 47 DANNY GABLE
7TH 09 BRANDON NOBLES
8TH 00 GEORGE WASHINGTON
9TH CT74 ANDREW EARNEST
10TH M29 MARGARET MCCLURE
11TH 74 NICK STOOP
12TH 8 LARRY HUGULEY
13TH 67 KEVIN MCWILLIAMS
14TH KB9 SCOTT THRASH
DNS 1S JEREMY SHAW